PRIVACY DECLARATION
Pinrollenvoordeel, located at IJmuiderstraatweg 24, 1971LB IJmuiden, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:
https://www.horecavoordeel.com IJmuiderstraatweg 24, 1971LB IJmuiden Telephone: +31 255 756 356
A.Bording is the Data Protection Officer of Pinrollenvoordeel. He can be reached via andre@pinrollenvoordeel.nl
Personal data that we process

Pinrollenvoordeel processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Information about your surfing behavior on various websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info (a) horecavoordeel.com, so that this information can be deleted.
For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Pinrollenvoordeel analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- Pinrollenvoordeel also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.
Automated decision-making
Pinrollenvoordeel takes decisions based on automated processing on matters that may have consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Pinrollenvoordeel).
How long we store personal data
Pinrollenvoordeel does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data: Customer accounts for commercial purposes such as a mailing or to inform you of certain changes in our offer. Retention period 2 years. Application / motivation letters Retention period 4 to 6 weeks after possible rejection.
Sharing personal data with third parties
Pinrollenvoordeel shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Horecavoordeel remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Pinrollenvoordeel provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.
We share your personal data with third parties in order to deliver your order to you. You can think of suppliers who deliver the order directly, UPS, PostNl and other bid services. Data must also be shared with our hosting provider, the tax authorities and our accountant to conduct our administration.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Pinrollenvoordeel uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Horecavoordeel uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that it can be optimized and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.
Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview: Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Retention period: 2 years.
View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to send the personal data we have collected from you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you want to use your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info (a) horecavoordeel.com. To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request.
Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Horeca advantage will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Horecavoordeel also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data
Pinrollenvoordeel takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info (a) Pinrollenvoordeel.nl